INFORMATIVA PRIVACY D.Lgs 196 / 30 06 2003

FindYourItaly Srl, Via Durandp 38/A , Milan, Italy (hereafter ” FYI” or “We” ) will treat your data as being responsible for the processing .
Make reservations online requires trust and we attach the highest priority to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal information.
• What information do we collect from you
• How do we use your information
• With whom do we share your information
• The right of access to your information and other rights
• Your choices regarding the collection and use of information about you
• Cookies and other technologies
• How we protect your information
• The privacy of minors
• External links
• Transfer of your data abroad
• Changes to this Privacy Policy
• How you can contact us
What information we collect from you
FYI receives and stores any information for you to enter on the website is provided or in any other way ( including information that can identify you – “personal information” such as your name, phone number , postal address and e- mail address and information about your preferences , for example on the hotel room. you can choose not to provide the information, but in general most of the information that we ask are required for the reservation of a hotel and the lack of such information prevents us to complete the reservation. anyway , you can choose whether to receive messages of an informative nature and / or commercial offers as and newsletters.
Information on travel companion. When you make a reservation for someone else through our web site, we ask you for personal information and travel preferences about your possible travel companions. You should obtain the consent of the other parties before providing their personal data and their travel preferences, as any access to view or change their information will be possible only through your account.
Information from Other Sources . From time to time we may also obtain personal information about you and not through affiliated entities , business partners and other independent third-party sources and add it to our account information . Examples of information that we may receive include: updated information about the status of delivery and address, list of purchases made , and demographic information .
Automatic Information. When you visit our website we automatically log certain information about your computer hardware. For example , we record your IP address , the browser ( such as Firefox , Safari or Internet Explorer), and the site of origin. We may also record information about your online activities, such as trips viewed and bookings made. Our goal in the automatic recording of this information is to help customize your user experience and inhibiting fraud. For more information, please see Cookies and other technologies.
How we use your information
We use sensitive information relating to payments in order to give effect to the hotel bookings that you make on our site . We use other information about you , only on the condition that you have given your consent for the following purposes : to provide the products and services requested by you , to give you the confirmation of your hotel reservations and updates , to communicate with you in general, to answer your questions and your comments , to assess the interest on our products , our services and the website , and to improve them , to inform you about special offers on our products that may be of interest ; to publish on our website and that of our trading partners your feedback, voluntarily left , relative to the facilities booked through us, to post your comments left on our blog and voluntarily communicate by e-mail comments to answer, if have requested such service at the time of the blog , to reward yourself when you participate in any program that provides prizes and awards, to which you have decided to join, to resolve disputes, to collect payments, to solve technical problems in order to prevent activities potentially prohibited or illegal, and for additional purposes detailed at the time of data entry.
Notifications by e-mail. We want to make you easier to take advantage of opportunities related to travel provided on our website. One way to do this is to send messages via e -mail containing information about your interests related to hotels, if you have provided your consent to receive commercial communications by e-mail . Where required by law, at the time of sending commercial communications, we will stick to the lists of opposition to the public .
We invite you to read the “Your Choices” in relation to the collection and use of your personal data below.
With whom do we share your information
With your consent, we may share your information with the following entities:
Suppliers such as hotels which give effect to your booking. Through this website, all services provided by third party suppliers are described as such. Therefore, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third party supplier of travel services which you have purchased products through this site . Please note that these suppliers may also contact you, as necessary , to obtain additional information about you , facilitate your travel reservation , or respond to a comment from you is confronted. While we may share anonymous comments with our suppliers to hotels , we will not disclose the names or contact information unless we have specifically authorized . We are not responsible if the hotel is able to trace your identity from the content of your comment act and to contact you directly.
Third party operators , who provide services or perform activities on our behalf , including business analysis , customer service , marketing activities , distribution of surveys or sweepstakes programming and prevention of fraud. We may also authorize third-party operators to collect information on our behalf, including, if necessary , manage the special services of our website or to facilitate the sending of advertising online matching your interests . These third-party operators have access to and may collect information only as necessary to carry out their activities and he is not allowed to share or use the information for any other reason. At the same operators are also required to follow the same safety rules to follow us . Please note that these third party service providers may be based in countries that do not offer a level of protection of your personal information equivalent to that available in your country of residence. However, We will make every effort to protect your personal data collected by us in accordance with strict standards of personal data protection .
Business partners with whom we can jointly offer products or services, or whose products or services may be offered on our website. You’ll know when a third party is involved in a product or service that you have requested because their name will appear, either alone or together with ours. If you choose to access these optional services, we may share information about you , including your personal information, with those partners. Please note that we do not control the privacy policies of these third-party business partners.
Linked Sites. If you were referred to this website from another site (for example , clicking on a link on another website that has addressed this ), We may share some of your information with that site. Therefore, we encourage you to review the privacy policies relating to each web site that referred you here.
Companies within our corporate group. The same company will observe the laws applicable to the dispatch of promotional communications and, as a minimum guarantee, in any commercial e-mail sent from them will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving these communications by e-mail in the future.
We may also share your information:
In response to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal initiative, to establish or exercise our rights, to defend against lawsuits, or as otherwise required by law, in such cases we reserve the right to operate or waive any legal exception or right available to us.
When we believe it is appropriate to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities suspected to be, to protect and defend the rights, property, or safety of our company or this website, customers, or others;
With reference to a corporate action, which can be a disposal, merger, incorporation, sale of assets, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.
In addition to the above, you will be informed in the event that your personal information will be shared with third parties, and you will have the opportunity to choose not to allow us to share that information.
We may also communicate these data in aggregate or anonymous third parties , including advertisers and investors. For example, We may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to our site or the hotels and the most popular holiday destinations. This information does not contain any personal information and is used to develop content and services we hope you will find of interest.
The right of access to your information and other rights
You can access your personal account ( which is created by our system when you make a reservation or registration through www.findyouritaly.com ) (i) to update your contact information and the related choices (see the section entitled ” Your Choices in relation to the collection and use of your personal data “below ) and (ii) display and cancel reservations made through www.findyouritaly.com . You can close your account by contacting us at the email address below. Please note that after you close an account, you will not be able to register for or access any of your personal information. In any case, a new account will be opened in the event that you maintain a new reservation through www.findyouritaly.com .
If you have an account with us or not , if you have agreed to receive our offers and our news by e-mail, in which case you will have the opportunity to withdraw your consent in relation to each of those e-mails sent by us, or by clicking on the link for cancellation in the e -mail address is contacting us at the email address provided at the end of this Privacy Policy .
In case you do not have an account with us, or wish to contact us in relation to any personal information that is not visible on your account, you can ask us to access, delete and modify the information we have about you by sending an e – mail to ‘ address below.
You may revoke your consent to the processing of the information that you provided to us by accepting this Privacy Policy , send an e- mail to the address listed at the end of this page.
In particular , you are entitled to exercise all rights under Art. 7 of the Privacy Code, which for your convenience is reproduced in whole below.
Privacy Code ( Legislative Decree no. 196/2003) – Article 7
(Right of access to personal data and other rights)
1 . You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2 . You have the right to obtain the indication :
a) the origin of personal data;
b ) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments ;
d ) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5 , paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State , managers or agents .
3 . The interested party has the right to:
a) updating , rectification or , when interested , integration of data;
b) the cancellation , transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully , including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a ) and b) have been notified , as also related to their contents , to those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4 . The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data , pertinent for collection purposes ;
b) the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication .
Your choices regarding the collection and use of information about you
As stated above, you can choose not to provide some information, although they may be required to book your hotel or to take advantage of some special services offered by this site .
You can also supplement or update information and close your account as described above. When you make a reservation through our website, you will be given the opportunity to choose whether or not you want to receive our posts via e-mail regarding hotel deals , special offers and newsletter and will always be offered the opportunity to withdraw your consent with regard to promotional messages. Please note that We reserve the right to send you other communications , including service announcements , messages of managerial nature , relating to your transactions on this site, without there being offered the opportunity to opt out of receiving such communications.
You will have the opportunity to provide through our website even your cell phone number in order to receive details about the hotel confirmation .
Cookies and other technologies
Cookies are small text files that can be stored on your hard drive (if your web browser will allow ) . This website uses cookies for the following general purposes:
To help us recognize your browser as a previous visitor and save and remember any preferences that may have been expressed while your browser was visiting our site. Please note that the personal account (ID) and any other data relating to the account included in such cookies are encrypted for security reasons. Unless you do you maintain reservations through us and have an account with us, these cookies will not contain any personal information;
To help measure and research the effectiveness of website features and offerings , advertising, and communications via e-mail ( identifying which communications by e-mail open and processed ).
The Help button in the toolbar on most browsers will explain how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to get through the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether . Please note that in case you do not accept cookies , you may not be able to access many of the travel tools offered on our site .
If you have questions about our use of cookies or other technologies , please send an e-mail to our customer support at: info@findyouritaly.com .
FYI Blog
We caution you that the blog on the site www.FindYourItaly.com is not a journal as it is updated without any periodicity and cannot therefore be regarded as an editorial product under Law No. 62 of 7.03.2001. FYI is not responsible for the information published by the readers in the comments of each post. This will delete comments deemed offensive or damaging the image or repute of third gender spam , racist or containing personal data does not conform to compliance with the Privacy Policy. Some texts or images posted in this blog are taken from the internet and thus considered to be in the public domain , if their publication violated any copyrights , please notify us by email at info@findyouritaly.com and they will be promptly removed. The blog author is not responsible for linked websites or their content which may be subject to change over time.
How do we protect your information
We want you to feel confident in using the website to make travel reservations , and we are committed to protecting the information we collect. While no website can guarantee security , we have provided appropriate security procedures administrative, technical and physical to help protect the personal information you provide to us . For example, only authorized employees are permitted to access personal information , and the latter will make him only for authorized business functions .
The privacy of minors
This is a website for the general public and does not provide direct services to children . If we realize that a boy under the age of 14 has provided us with any personal information , we will delete that information immediately .
External links
If any part of this website refers you directly to other sites, such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy . We recommend that you review the privacy policies posted on those other websites to understand their procedures for the collection , use and disclosure of personal information .
Transfer of Your Data Abroad
FYI may , from time to time having to transfer your information to servers and / or databases that are located in other countries. Through the use of our services , you agree that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it in the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy in the future . We will let you know the material changes to this Privacy Policy by sending a notice to the email address that you provided to us or by posting an announcement on our website.
How you can contact us
Also if you have questions about this Privacy Policy (or your travel plans or purchases) , please contact us by e-mail or write to:
Email: info@findyouritaly.com
FindYourItaly S.r.l.

***********************************************************************************

PRIVACY AUTHORIZATION

By accepting the agreement, the undersigned:
• acquired full knowledge of the informative of article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 by FYI, aware that the treatment, with both manual and computerized, will cover their personal data,
• confirm and declare to be aware of the contribution and the subsequent processing of the data are necessary for the fulfillment of the obligations of statues , and regulations on accounting, tax, legal and corporate law ,
• noted that FYI needs to further diffuse such data to third parties with a legitimate interest such as police and judicial authorities or other public authorities for the fulfillment of regulatory obligations,
• took note of their rights and of their faculties , on which claims to have received sufficient information from FYI and in relation to the aims both to the nature of the treatment, pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196 /2003, which you can exercise against the owner and responsible for processing pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree cited and
• finally took note that the holder of the treatment is Findyouritaly Srl, based in Milan, via Durando , 38/A and that the person responsible is identified in the person of Mr. Andrea Monti, who elects domicile at FindYourItaly’s headquarter:
enables the processing of personal data for the purposes and aims of which extended to the above and more specifically consent to treatment to provide the products and services offered by FYI , to give confirmation of booking of hotels and related updates, for communicate, to respond to questions and comments, to assess the interest on the products, services and web site FYI , to inform you about special offers on products of FYI that may be of interest to disclose personal information to an insurance broker , duly authorized in accordance with applicable law , that is contacted to propose the conclusion of any supplementary insurance closely linked to the tourist package purchased by FYI, to publish on our website and that of our trading partners voluntarily left the feedback relating to the structures book, to voluntarily publish comments left on our blog and communicate via e-mail comments to answer, to resolve disputes, to collect payments, to solve technical problems in order to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and for the additional purposes described at the time of data entry.

***********************************************************************************

Terms and Conditions for the usage of the profile (the “Profile”), as created within the Website www.findyouritaly.com (the “Declaration” )
This statement governs our relationship with users and others who interact with FYI . The use or access to www.findyouritaly.com (“FYI” ) constitutes your acceptance of this Statement, which may be updated from time to time in accordance with Section 14 below.
For FYI, your privacy is very important. We designed our legislation on the use of data in order to provide fundamental information on how to use FYI to get in touch and share content with others and how we collect and use the contents and information of users. We encourage users to read the rules and use it to make informed decisions.
Sharing Your Content and Information
The user is the owner of all the content and information you post on your profile . As for the content that is covered by intellectual property rights , like photos and videos (” IP content “) , you grant the following permissions to FYI : FYI you grant a non-exclusive , transferable, which may be granted as sub- license , royalty-free and valid throughout the world, to use any IP content published on or in connection with FYI (“IP License “). The IP License persists even when you delete IP content or your account on your account.
When you delete IP content , it is deleted in a manner similar to emptying the recycle bin on your computer. However, it is possible that the removed content is stored in backup copies for a specified period of time ( although not visible to others).
When you use an application , this may require the user’s permission to access content and information shared by others. Applications must respect the privacy of the user, and the agreement is accepted at the time of addition of the application that controls the way in which the application can use , store, and transfer that content and information.
When you publish content or information gives to everyone, even to people not even recognized in FYI , to access and use that information and associate them to his profile (ie its name and its image ) .
Comments or suggestions from users regarding FYI are always welcome. However, the user must be aware that we may use them without any obligation to compensate against him ( in the same way in which the user is not obliged to offer them) .
By submitting your application authorizes FYI to publish your image and all other images you post in your profile, relieving even now FindYourItaly from any liability for damages, illegal, violations of law, regulations, administrative, civil and criminal , in accordance with all applicable laws from time to time . You will also be liable in the sole and exclusive to the truth and for the non-violation of applicable regulations of the content you give us .
Safety
Users agree to not post unauthorized commercial communications of FYI, do not collect users’ content or information, or otherwise access to FYI using automated means without prior permission from us, not to take actions unlawful multi-level marketing, such as pyramid schemes, on FYI, do not upload viruses or other malicious code, do not try to get login information or access other users’ accounts , not denigrate, intimidate or harass other users, do not post content: miners , pornographic, with incitement hatred or violence, nudity or strong violence or gratuitous, not to develop or use third-party applications with content related to alcohol, dating services or otherwise aimed at an adult audience (including advertisements) without the due to age restrictions, FYI do not use for any purpose that is unlawful , misleading, malicious or discriminatory nor take any action that would prevent , overburden, or impair the proper functioning or appearance of FYI, such as a denial of service attack or other actions disorder that interferes with the rendering of pages or other functions FYI, do not facilitate or encourage any violations of this Statement or our policies .
Registration and Account Security
FYI users provide their real name and their information and invite you all to do the same. With regard to the registration and to ensure the security of your account, you will not provide any false personal information on FYI or create an account on behalf of another person without authorization, do not create more than one personal account, do not create another account without our permission if the original account is disabled , do not use your personal diary primarily to obtain trading profits, make sure your contact information is always accurate and up to date , do not share your password (or in the case of developers, your secret key ), or allow others to access your account, or take any other action that might jeopardize the security of your account, do not transfer your account to any third party without the prior written consent of FYI .
If the user selects a user name or an identifier similar to your account or page , FYI reserves the right to remove or reclaim it , if it deems it appropriate (for example, if a trademark owner complains about the fact that a name user is not in direct relation with the user’s real name ).
Protection of third party rights
FYI respects the rights of others and expects you to do the same . It is forbidden to publish or perform actions on FYI that constitute a violation of third party rights or applicable laws in any way.
We reserve the right to remove any content or information that users post on FYI , in cases where it is deemed that violate this Statement or our policies .
If we removed the content because they are considered to infringe the copyright of third parties, and the user who posted them believed that there was a mistake , it has the opportunity to appeal .
If the user repeatedly infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties, FYI will disable your account when it deems appropriate .
You will not use copyrights or trademarks of FYI or similar symbols that can be confusing, unless expressly permitted by our Guidelines on the use of trademarks or having obtained our prior written consent .
If you collect information from other users, you will: obtain their consent , specify to be him / her (and FYI ) to collect the information, and publish its Privacy Policy to explain what information collected and how uses .
It is forbidden to publish identity documents or sensitive financial information on FYI.
payments.
Special provisions applicable to the social plugins
If the user includes our social plugins , such as buttons Share or “Like” on its Web site , is subject to the following additional conditions: the user is allowed to use social plugins in FYI so that users can post links or content from your website on FYI , you authorize us to use and allow others to use such links and content on FYI , you agree not to insert a plug-in on social pages with content that , if posted on FYI , would be in violation of this Declaration .
Information about advertising and other commercial content published or supported by FYI
Our goal is to provide listings and commercial content of value to users and advertisers. To this end, users agree that: FYI does not give advertisers information or content users without the consent of the latter, it is possible that FYI cannot always identify what services and communications are extra.
Special Provisions Applicable to Software
You agree not to modify, create derivative works from, decompile or otherwise groped to extract the code , in the absence of express authorization based on an open source license or in the absence of express written permission of FYI
resolution
If the user’s actions violate the shape and substance of this Declaration or create legal risks for the company, we reserve the right to discontinue the provision of part or all of the services FYI towards the user. We will send you an e-mail notification or it will notify the next attempt to access your account. The user can delete your account or disable your application at any time.
dispute
Any claim , dispute or substantive law ( complaint ) between you and us arising from this Statement or the use of FYI will be the exclusive jurisdiction fi Milan. This Declaration shall be governed by Italian law.
In case of complaints arise against us for the actions, content or information on FYI user , the user will be required to indemnify us and to assure us harmless from and against any damages, losses or expenses (including costs and expenses reasonable attorneys ) arising out of such claim.
We strive to keep FYI active and safe, but you agree to use it at your own risk . FYI is provided as is , without warranty either expressed or implied, including , but not limited to , the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement. FYI we cannot guarantee that it will always be secure or error-free or that it will always work without interruptions, delays or defects . FYI is not responsible for the actions , content , information or data of third parties, therefore, we , our directors , officers , employees and agents are relieved of any claims or damages , known or unknown , arising from its use , and not we are in no way connected with any complaints directed against that third party . We cannot be held liable for damages, direct and / or indirect damages , lost profits or other consequential, special, consequential or incidental damages arising out of or in connection with this statement or FYI , even if we have been advised of the possibility the possibility of such damages. FindYourItaly can never be subject to any liability under this Declaration or the use of FYI. If the above limitations do not apply for the purpose of laying the law applicable in this case, the responsibility of FYI will be limited to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.
Other
This Statement constitutes the entire agreement between the parties and supersedes any FYI on previous agreement . If this Statement to be unenforceable , the remainder will remain valid and will continue to have effect . Failure to enforce any part of this Declaration does not in any way constitute a waiver . Any modification or waiver of this Statement must be made in writing and signed by us. You may not transfer any of its rights or obligations specified in this Declaration , without our consent. All of our rights and obligations specified in this Declaration may be freely assigned by us in the event of a merger, acquisition or sale of assets, or by operation of law or other transaction. This Statement does not confer any third party beneficiary rights . We reserve all rights not expressly granted to you. You agree to comply with all applicable laws whenever he uses or accesses FYI.
enables the processing of personal data for the purposes and aims of which extended to the above and more specifically consent to treatment to provide the products and services offered by FYI, to give confirmation of booking of hotels and related updates , for communicate , to respond to questions and comments , to assess the interest on the products, services and web site FYI, to inform you about special offers on products of FYI that may be of interest to disclose personal information to an insurance broker , duly authorized in accordance with applicable law , that is contacted to propose the conclusion of any supplementary insurance closely linked to the tourist package purchased by FYI, to publish on our website and that of our trading partners voluntarily left the feedback relating to the structures book , to voluntarily publish comments left on our blog and communicate via e-mail comments to answer , to resolve disputes, to collect payments, to solve technical problems in order to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and for the additional purposes described at the time of data entry.